Pure Emu Oil, Food grade, without any additives for preseration.
It has been refined under the guidlines of the FDA, in processing Food Grade Oil. This Oil is used in many Health and bueaty related area's.
|
|
Details
|
Pure Emu Oil, Food Grade, without additves , it has been refined under the FDA Food grade guidlines, in processing food products. The oil is used in many Health and beauty related area's. Some examples are, pain relief, reduced Inflammation, Arthrities pain, Anti-Aging effects, any skin care issues, like dry skin, wrinkles, Psoriasis and Eczema. Hair care and hair growth problems. Burns, reduces scarring, faster healing of burns. Massage, Muscle strains, sprains.
The reason these area are affected by Pure Emu Oil , is because of the 2 most importent basic acids fround in Emu Oil. They are Linolenic and Oleic acids, which Temporarily reduce pain and inflammation and promote healing. This oil is also Hypo-allergenic and also has a extremely high purity level.
How To Use? Put a little on the area you want to treat, rub it in till the skin absores it, the area should not remain oily, if so, you have used too much.
|
|